I am honored to receive these endorsements for my 2022 Re-Election Campaign!

  • PUBLIC SAFETY:
    • Ozzie Knezovich, Spokane County Sheriff
    • John Nowels, candidate for Spokane County Sheriff
    • Spokane Valley Firefighters, Local 876
    • Spokane County District 8 Firefighters & Paramedics IAFF Local 3711
  • CURRENT AND FORMER ELECTED OFFICIALS:
    • Shelly O'Quinn, former Spokane County Commissioner
    • Mark Schoesler, 9th District Senator
    • Jeff Holy, 6th District Senator
    • Mike Volz, 6th District Representative
    • Jacquelin Maycumber, 7th District Representative
    • Tim Fitzgerald, Spokane County Clerk
    • Michael Baumgartner, Spokane County Treasurer
    • Tom Konis, Spokane County Assessor
    • Nadine Woodward, Mayor of City of Spokane
    • Pam Haley, Mayor of City of Spokane Valley
    • Cris Kaminskas, Mayor of Liberty Lake
    • Kevin Freeman, Mayor of Millwood 
    • Carrie Roecks, Mayor of Rockford
    • Jamie Paden, Mayor of Fairfield
    • Ben Wick, Spokane Valley City Council and former Mayor
    • Brandi Peetz, Spokane Valley City Council
    • Tom Sahlberg, Liberty Lake City Council
    • Steve Peterson, former Mayor of Liberty Lake
    • KayDee Gilkey, former Mayor of Fairfield
    • Sam Reed, former Washington Secretary of State
    • Dan Hansen, West Valley School District Board Member
    • Debbie Long, Central Valley School District Board Member
    • Michael Cannon, Mead School District Board Member
    • Marianne Nichols, Pend Oreille County Auditor
    • Heidi Hunt, Adams County Auditor
  • POLITICAL GROUPS:
    • Spokane County GOP
    • Mainstream Republicans of Washington
    • Republicans of Spokane County
  • BUSINESS AND LABOR:
    • Inland Northwest Associated General Contractors
    • Associated General Contractors of Washington
    • Inland Pacific Chapter of Associated Builders and Contractors
    • Washington State Farm Bureau PAC
    • Spokane Association of REALTORS
    • Spokane Home Builders Association
    • Avista
    • Frank Gurney Inc.
    • Central Pre-Mix
    • Max J. Kuney Co.
    • Spokane County Public Works Department, Local 1135
    • Laborers, Local 238
    • IBEW, Local 77
  • INDIVIDUALS:
    • Daniel Alsaker
    • Barry Baker
    • Lee & Barb Boling
    • Tami Brooking
    • Dwight Calkins
    • Vicki Carter
    • Kristine Chase
    • Dave Clack
    • Cory Condron
    • William Dinneen
    • Pat & Kathleen Dix
    • Richard Edwards
    • William Fanning
    • Tracy Fitzgerald
    • Cheryl & Hap Gotzian
    • Clyde Haase
    • Bill Hughbanks
    • Paul & Lissa Humphreys
    • Jack Kestell
    • William Keyes
    • Patrick Killien
    • Wendy Knopp
    • Shelly Kuney
    • Dan and Sarah Kuney
    • Bob & Sarah Martin
    • Sarah McMorris
    • Todd Mielke
    • Earl Moore
    • Bud Morrison
    • Mark & Tiffany Murphy
    • Brenda Nelson
    • Bruce & Carol Nelson
    • Sonya & David Olson
    • Perry Paden
    • Kim Plese
    • Jack Pring
    • Catherine Reynolds
    • Monte & Laura Roth
    • Lori and Ben Sawyer
    • Suzanne Schmidt
    • Stephanie Simpkins
    • Peter Stanton
    • Carl Stewart
    • Thomas Stewart
    • Steve Sunleaf
    • Steve Twiggs
    • Robert West
    • Scott Wetzel
    • Valerie and Tod Whitman
    • Rick & Diana Wilhite
    • Chris & Ann Winkler
    • Steven Wulf
    • Steve Yoshihara
    • And many more!

 

Showing 1 reaction

  • Max Kuney
    published this page 2022-05-24 22:36:05 -0700